Classylia Card Services Terms and Conditions

We want you to be delighted with your new purchase! If, however, you need to return something, we’re here to assist and make the process as easy as possible for you.

Classylia Card Services Terms and Conditions

Effective as of January 21, 2023

This Privacy Policy describes Our policies and procedures on the collection, use, and disclosure of Your information when You use the Service and tells You about Your privacy rights and how the law protects You.

We use Your Personal data to provide and improve the Service. By using the Service, You agree to the collection and use of information in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

INTERPRETATION AND DEFINITIONS

INTERPRETATION

The words in which the initial letter is capitalized have meanings defined under the following conditions. The following definitions shall have the same meaning regardless of whether they appear in singular or in plural.

DEFINITIONS

For the purposes of this Privacy Policy:

  • Account, means a unique account created for You to access our Service or parts of our Service.
  • Business, for the purpose of the CCPA (California Consumer Privacy Act), refers to the Company as the legal entity that collects Consumers’ personal information and determines the purposes and means of the processing of Consumers’ personal information, or on behalf of which such information is collected and that alone, or jointly with others, determines the purposes and means of the processing of consumers’ personal information, that does business in the State of California.
  • Company (referred to as either “the Company”, “We”, “Us” or “Our” in this Agreement) refers to The Classylia Company, 10 Four seasons place, Suite 1000, Toronto, M9B6H7.
  • Consumer, for the purpose of the CCPA (California Consumer Privacy Act), means a natural person who is a California resident. A resident, as defined in the law, includes (1) every individual who is in the USA for other than a temporary or transitory purpose, and (2) every individual who is domiciled in the USA who is outside the USA for a temporary or transitory purpose.
  • Cookies are small files that are placed on Your computer, mobile device, or any other device by a website, containing the details of Your browsing history on that website among its many uses.
  • Country refers to: Ontario, Canada
  • Device means any device that can access the Service such as a computer, a cellphone, or a digital tablet.
  • Do Not Track (DNT) is a concept that has been promoted by US regulatory authorities, in particular the U.S. Federal Trade Commission (FTC), for the Internet industry to develop and implement a mechanism for allowing internet users to control the tracking of their online activities across websites.
  • Personal Data is any information that relates to an identified or identifiable individual. For the purposes of the CCPA, Personal Data means any information that identifies, relates to, describes, or is capable of being associated with, or could reasonably be linked, directly or indirectly, with You.
  • Sale, for the purpose of the CCPA (California Consumer Privacy Act), means selling, renting, releasing, disclosing, disseminating, making available, transferring, or otherwise communicating orally, in writing, or by electronic or other means, a Consumer’s Personal information to another business or a third party for monetary or other valuable consideration.
  • Service refers to the Website.
  • Service Provider means any natural or legal person who processes the data on behalf of the Company. It refers to third-party companies or individuals employed by the Company to facilitate the Service, to provide the Service on behalf of the Company, to perform services related to the Service, or to assist the Company in analyzing how the Service is used.
  • Third-party Social Media Service refers to any website or any social network website through which a User can log in or create an account to use the Service.
  • Usage Data refers to data collected automatically, either generated by the use of the Service or from the Service infrastructure itself (for example, the duration of a page visit).
  • Website refers to Classylia, accessible from classylia.com
  • You means the individual accessing or using the Service, or the company, or other legal entity on behalf of which such individual is accessing or using the Service, as applicable.

COLLECTING AND USING YOUR PERSONAL DATA

TYPES OF DATA COLLECTED

PERSONAL DATA

While using Our Service, We may ask You to provide Us with certain personally identifiable information that can be used to contact or identify You. Personally identifiable information may include, but is not limited to:

  • Email address
  • First name and last name
  • Phone number
  • Address, State, Province, ZIP/Postal code, City
  • Usage Data

Usage Data is collected automatically when using the Service. Usage Data may include information such as Your Device’s Internet Protocol address (e.g. IP address), browser type, browser version, the pages of our Service that You visit, the time and date of Your visit, the time spent on those pages, unique device identifiers and other diagnostic data.

When You access the Service by or through a mobile device, We may collect certain information automatically, including, but not limited to, the type of mobile device You use, Your mobile device unique ID, the IP address of Your mobile device, Your mobile operating system, the type of mobile Internet browser You use, unique device identifiers and other diagnostic data.

We may also collect information that Your browser sends whenever You visit our Service or when You access the Service by or through a mobile device.

INFORMATION FROM THIRD-PARTY SOCIAL MEDIA SERVICES

The Company allows You to create an account and log in to use the Service through the following Third-party Social Media Services:

  • Google
  • Facebook
  • Twitter

If You decide to register through or otherwise grant us access to a Third-Party Social Media Service, We may collect Personal data that is already associated with Your Third-Party Social Media Service’s account, such as Your name, Your email address, Your activities or Your contact list associated with that account.

You may also have the option of sharing additional information with the Company through Your Third-Party Social Media Service’s account. If You choose to provide such information and Personal Data, during registration or otherwise, You are giving the Company permission to use, share, and store it in a manner consistent with this Privacy Policy.

TRACKING TECHNOLOGIES AND COOKIES

We use Cookies and similar tracking technologies to track the activity on Our Service and store certain information. Tracking technologies used are beacons, tags, and scripts to collect and track information and to improve and analyze Our Service.

You can instruct Your browser to refuse all Cookies or to indicate when a Cookie is being sent. However, if You do not accept Cookies, You may not be able to use some parts of our Service.

Cookies can be “Persistent” or “Session” Cookies. Persistent Cookies remain on your personal computer or mobile device when You go offline, while Session Cookies are deleted as soon as You close your web browser. Learn more about cookies: All About Cookies.

We use both session and persistent Cookies for the purposes set out below:

  • Necessary / Essential Cookies Type: Session Cookies Administered by: Us. Purpose: These Cookies are essential to provide You with services available through the Website and to enable You to use some of its features. They help to authenticate users and prevent fraudulent use of user accounts. Without these Cookies, the services that You have asked for cannot be provided, and We only use these Cookies to provide You with those services.
  • Cookies Policy / Notice Acceptance Cookies TypePersistent Cookies Administered by: Us. Purpose: These Cookies identify if users have accepted the use of cookies on the Website.
  • Functionality Cookies TypePersistent Cookies Administered by: Us. Purpose: These Cookies allow us to remember choices You make when You use the Website, such as remembering your login details or language preference. The purpose of these Cookies is to provide You with a more personal experience and to avoid You having to re-enter your preferences every time You use the Website.
  • Tracking and Performance Cookies TypePersistent Cookies Administered by: Third-Parties. Purpose: These Cookies are used to track information about traffic to the Website and how users use the Website. The information gathered via these Cookies may directly or indirectly identify you as an individual visitor. This is because the information collected is typically linked to a pseudonymous identifier associated with the device you use to access the Website. We may also use these Cookies to test new pages, features, or new functionality of the Website to see how our users react to them.

For more information about the cookies we use and your choices regarding cookies, please visit our Cookies Policy or the Cookies section of our Privacy Policy.

USE OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The Company may use Personal Data for the following purposes:

  • To provide and maintain our Service, including to monitor the usage of our Service.
  • To manage Your Account: to manage Your registration as a user of the Service. The Personal Data You provide can give You access to different functionalities of the Service that are available to You as a registered user.
  • For the performance of a contract: the development, compliance, and undertaking of the purchase contract for the products, items, or services You have purchased or of any other contract with Us through the Service.
  • To contact You: To contact You by email, telephone calls, SMS, or other equivalent forms of electronic communication, such as a mobile application’s push notifications regarding updates or informative communications related to the functionalities, products or contracted services, including the security updates, when necessary or reasonable for their implementation.
  • To provide You with news, special offers, and general information about other goods, services, and events which we offer that are similar to those that you have already purchased or enquired about unless You have opted not to receive such information.
  • To manage Your requests: To attend and manage Your requests to Us.

We may share your personal information in the following situations:

  • With Service Providers: We may share Your personal information with Service Providers to monitor and analyze the use of our Service, to advertise on third party websites to You after You visited our Service, for payment processing, to contact You.
  • For Business transfers: We may share or transfer Your personal information in connection with, or during negotiations of, any merger, sale of Company assets, financing, or acquisition of all or a portion of our business to another company.
  • With Affiliates: We may share Your information with Our affiliates, in which case we will require those affiliates to honor this Privacy Policy. Affiliates include Our parent company and any other subsidiaries, joint venture partners, or other companies that We control or that are under common control with Us.
  • With Business Partners: We may share Your information with Our business partners to offer You certain products, services, or promotions.
  • With other users: when You share personal information or otherwise interact in the public areas with other users, such information may be viewed by all users and may be publicly distributed outside. If You interact with other users or register through a Third-Party Social Media Service, Your contacts on the Third-Party Social Media Service may see Your name, profile, pictures, and description of Your activity. Similarly, other users will be able to view descriptions of Your activity, communicate with You, and view Your profile.

RETENTION OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The Company will retain Your Personal Data only for as long as is necessary for the purposes set out in this Privacy Policy. We will retain and use Your Personal Data to the extent necessary to comply with our legal obligations (for example, if we are required to retain your data to comply with applicable laws), resolve disputes, and enforce our legal agreements and policies.

The Company will also retain Usage Data for internal analysis purposes. Usage Data is generally retained for a shorter period of time, except when this data is used to strengthen the security or to improve the functionality of Our Service, or We are legally obligated to retain this data for longer time periods.

TRANSFER OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA

Your information, including Personal Data, is processed at the Company’s operating offices and in any other places where the parties involved in the processing are located. It means that this information may be transferred to — and maintained on — computers located outside of Your state, province, country, or other governmental jurisdiction where the data protection laws may differ from those from Your jurisdiction.

Your consent to this Privacy Policy followed by Your submission of such information represents Your agreement to that transfer. The Company will take all steps reasonably necessary to ensure that Your data is treated securely and in accordance with this Privacy Policy and no transfer of Your Personal Data will take place to an organization or a country unless there are adequate controls in place including the security of Your data and other personal information.

DISCLOSURE OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA

BUSINESS TRANSACTIONS

If the Company is involved in a merger, acquisition, or asset sale, Your Personal Data may be transferred. We will provide notice before Your Personal Data is transferred and becomes subject to a different Privacy Policy.

LAW ENFORCEMENT

Under certain circumstances, the Company may be required to disclose Your Personal Data if required to do so by law or in response to valid requests by public authorities (e.g. a court or a government agency).

OTHER LEGAL REQUIREMENTS

The Company may disclose Your Personal Data in the good faith belief that such action is necessary to:

  • Comply with a legal obligation
  • Protect and defend the rights or property of the Company
  • Prevent or investigate possible wrongdoing in connection with the Service
  • Protect the personal safety of Users of the Service or the public
  • Protect against legal liability

SECURITY OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The security of Your Personal Data is important to Us, but remember that no method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage is 100% secure. While We strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect Your Personal Data, We cannot guarantee its absolute security.

DETAILED INFORMATION ON THE PROCESSING OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA

Service Providers have access to Your Personal Data only to perform their tasks on Our behalf and are obligated not to disclose or use it for any other purpose.

ANALYTICS

We may use third-party Service providers to monitor and analyze the use of our Service.

  • Google Analytics Google Analytics is a web analytics service offered by Google that tracks and reports website traffic. Google uses the data collected to track and monitor the use of our Service. This data is shared with other Google services. Google may use the collected data to contextualize and personalize the ads of its own advertising network. You can opt-out of having made your activity on the Service available to Google Analytics by installing the Google Analytics opt-out browser add-on. The add-on prevents the Google Analytics JavaScript (ga.js, analytics.js and dc.js) from sharing information with Google Analytics about visits activity. For more information on the privacy practices of Google, please visit the Google Privacy & Terms web page: https://policies.google.com/privacy

EMAIL MARKETING

We may use Your Personal Data to contact You with newsletters, marketing or promotional materials, and other information that may be of interest to You. 

You may opt-out of receiving any, or all, of these communications from Us by following the unsubscribe link or instructions provided in any email We send or by contacting Us. We may use Email Marketing Service Providers to manage and send emails to You.

PAYMENTS

We may provide paid products and/or services within the Service. In that case, we may use third-party services for payment processing (e.g. payment processors). We will not store or collect Your payment card details. That information is provided directly to Our third-party payment processors whose use of Your personal information is governed by their Privacy Policy.

These payment processors adhere to the standards set by PCI-DSS as managed by the PCI Security Standards Council, which is a joint effort of brands like Visa, Mastercard, American Express, and Discover. PCI-DSS requirements help ensure the secure handling of payment information.

BEHAVIORAL REMARKETING

The Company uses remarketing services to advertise on third party websites to You after You visited our Service. We and Our third-party vendors use cookies to inform, optimize and serve ads based on Your past visits to our Service.

CCPA PRIVACY

YOUR RIGHTS UNDER THE CCPA

Under this Privacy Policy, and by law if You are a resident of California, You have the following rights:

  • The right to notice – You must be properly notified of which categories of Personal Data are being collected and the purposes for which the Personal Data is being used.
  • The right to access / the right to request  – The CCPA permits You to request and obtain from the Company information regarding the disclosure of Your Personal Data that has been collected in the past 12 months by the Company or its subsidiaries to a third party for the third party’s direct marketing purposes.
  • The right to say no to the sale of Personal Data – You also have the right to ask the Company not to sell Your Personal Data to third parties. You can submit such a request by visiting our “Do Not Sell My Personal Information” section or web page.
  • The right to know about Your Personal Data – You have the right to request and obtain from the Company information regarding the disclosure of the following:
    • The categories of Personal Data collected
    • The sources from which the Personal Data was collected
    • The business or commercial purpose for collecting or selling the Personal Data
    • Categories of third parties with whom We share Personal Data
    • The specific pieces of Personal Data we collected about You
  • The right to delete Personal Data – You also have the right to request the deletion of Your Personal Data that have been collected in the past 12 months.
  • The right not to be discriminated against –  You have the right not to be discriminated against for exercising any of Your Consumer’s rights, including by:
    • Denying goods or services to You
    • Charging different prices or rates for goods or services, including the use of discounts or other benefits or imposing penalties
    • Providing a different level or quality of goods or services to You
    • Suggesting that You will receive a different price or rate for goods or services or a different level or quality of goods or services.

EXERCISING YOUR CCPA DATA PROTECTION RIGHTS

In order to exercise any of Your rights under the CCPA, and if you are a California resident, You can email or call us or visit our “Do Not Sell My Personal Information” section or web page.

The Company will disclose and deliver the required information free of charge within 45 days of receiving Your verifiable request. The time period to provide the required information may be extended once by an additional 45 days when reasonably necessary and with prior notice.

DO NOT SELL MY PERSONAL INFORMATION

We do not sell personal information. However, the Service Providers we partner with (for example, our advertising partners) may use technology on the Service that “sells” personal information as defined by the CCPA law.

If you wish to opt-out of the use of your personal information for interest-based advertising purposes and these potential sales as defined under CCPA law, you may do so by following the instructions below.

Please note that any opt-out is specific to the browser You use. You may need to opt-out on every browser that you use.

WEBSITE

You can opt-out of receiving ads that are personalized as served by our Service Providers by following our instructions presented on the Service:

  • From Our “Cookie Consent” notice banner
  • Or from Our “CCPA Opt-out” notice banner
  • Or from Our “Do Not Sell My Personal Information” notice banner
  • Or from Our “Do Not Sell My Personal Information” link

The opt-out will place a cookie on Your computer that is unique to the browser You use to opt-out. If you change browsers or delete the cookies saved by your browser, you will need to opt-out again.

MOBILE DEVICES

Your mobile device may give you the ability to opt-out of the use of information about the apps you use in order to serve you ads that are targeted to your interests:

  • “Opt-out of Interest-Based Ads” or “Opt-out of Ads Personalization” on Android devices
  • “Limit Ad Tracking” on iOS devices

You can also stop the collection of location information from Your mobile device by changing the preferences on your mobile device. “Do Not Track” Policy as Required by California Online Privacy Protection Act (CalOPPA). Our Service does not respond to Do Not Track signals.

However, some third-party websites do keep track of Your browsing activities. If You are visiting such websites, You can set Your preferences in Your web browser to inform websites that You do not want to be tracked. You can enable or disable DNT by visiting the preferences or settings page of Your web browser.

YOUR CALIFORNIA PRIVACY RIGHTS (CALIFORNIA’S SHINE THE LIGHT LAW)

Under California Civil Code Section 1798 (California’s Shine the Light law), California residents with an established business relationship with us can request information once a year about sharing their Personal Data with third parties for the third parties’ direct marketing purposes.

If you’d like to request more information under the California Shine the Light law, and if you are a California resident, You can contact Us using the contact information provided below.

CALIFORNIA PRIVACY RIGHTS FOR MINOR USERS (CALIFORNIA BUSINESS AND PROFESSIONS CODE SECTION 22581)

California Business and Professions Code section 22581 allow California residents under the age of 18 who are registered users of online sites, services, or applications to request and obtain removal of content or information they have publicly posted.

To request removal of such data, and if you are a California resident, You can contact Us using the contact information provided below and include the email address associated with Your account. Be aware that Your request does not guarantee complete or comprehensive removal of content or information posted online and that the law may not permit or require removal in certain circumstances.

LINKS TO OTHER WEBSITES

Our Service may contain links to other websites that are not operated by Us. If You click on a third-party link, You will be directed to that third party’s site. We strongly advise You to review the Privacy Policy of every site You visit.

We have no control over and assume no responsibility for the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third-party sites or services.

Facebook Data Deletion Instructions

Classylia uses Facebook’s login functionality to fetch data from your Facebook pages. According to the Facebook Platform rules, we have to provide a User Data Deletion Callback URL or a Data Deletion Instructions URL. If you want to delete your activities for Classylia, you can remove your activities by the following instructions:

  1. Look for Apps and Websites, and you will see all of the apps and websites you linked with your Facebook.
  2. Search and click Classylia in the search bar.
  3. Scroll and click Remove.
  4. Congratulations, you have successfully removed your app activities.

CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY

We may update our Privacy Policy from time to time. We will notify You of any changes by posting the new Privacy Policy on this page. We will let You know via email and/or a prominent notice on Our Service, prior to the change becoming effective and update the “Last Updated” date at the top of this Privacy Policy.

You are advised to review this Privacy Policy periodically for any changes. Changes to this Privacy Policy are effective when they are posted on this page.

CONTACT US

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, You can contact us:

  • By email: info@classylia.com

Feel the satisfaction of using products chosen by experts

It’s hard to find unique, high-quality fashion items that will make you stand out. Most fashion websites are full of the same old stuff you’ve seen a million times before.

Classylia is different. Our product offering has been created by fashion experts who understand style, value diversity, and care about your satisfaction.

Don’t settle for ordinary fashion. You deserve the best, and our catalog of rare and beautiful products has everything you need to elevate your style game.

From head-turning accessories to show-stopping apparel, our inclusive and diverse team of Experts travels the world to bring you the most stylish and classy fashion items.

They carefully research and evaluate each item based on various factors such as quality, feel, style, and overall appeal. They only select truly unique pieces that will make you feel confident and proud.

Experience the satisfaction of using products carefully hand-picked by industry specialists. Treat yourself to something special and stand out in a crowd.

Shop with us today and live the glory of being a trendsetter with impeccable taste.

Enjoy Free and Reliable Shipping on all US orders over $175

When it comes to online shopping, there’s nothing more frustrating than unreliable shipping, unanticipated costs, and unexpected fees.

Here at Classylia, we strive to make shopping as easy and enjoyable as possible. That’s why we will pay for the standard delivery on all US orders over $175.

We work tirelessly to ensure your order arrives as quickly and efficiently as possible. So, we have teamed up with the most reliable delivery partners in the world. Our preferred partners include UPS, FedEx, USPS, and DHL.

Remember, the benefits of our free shipping go beyond just saving money. By eliminating shipping costs on US orders over $175, you have the opportunity to add even more products to your bag without worrying about additional costs.

It’s a fantastic way to maximize your purchasing power and get everything you need in one convenient order.

So why wait? Experience the convenience of hassle-free shopping with us today!

Take advantage of our 14-day money-back guarantee if you’re not delighted

At our core, we believe that shopping should be a seamless and stress-free experience. That’s why we’re proud of our unbeatable 14-day money-back guarantee. 

At Classylia, we stand behind everything we sell; and we are totally committed to providing only the very best items anywhere in the world. Our money-back guarantee is a testament to this commitment; it’s not just about convenience; it’s also about confidence and trust.

Our goal is to create an experience that is unparalleled in the industry, and our money-back guarantee policy is a crucial way to achieve that goal.

If, for any reason, you are not completely satisfied with your purchase, ship it back to us. We will refund you. All you have to do is return the unworn product with its original tags and packaging within 14 days of receiving it.

No more worrying about making a bad purchase or being left with something you don’t like. Shop confidently, knowing that if anything goes wrong, we’ve got your back.

Our 14-day money-back guarantee is straightforward and hassle-free. Here are the details:

  • If, for any reason, you’re not totally satisfied with your purchase within 14 days of receiving it, simply contact our customer service team to initiate a return.
  • We’ll provide you with a return shipping label and instructions on how to send the item back to us.
  • Once we receive the item in its original condition, we will process your refund within 5 business days.
  • Refunds will be issued via the same payment method used for the original purchase.
  • Money-back guarantee applies to US & Canada orders only.
  • Please note that shipping fees are non-refundable.

So if you’re tired of settling for less than you deserve, shop with us today and experience the difference firsthand. With our unbeatable 14-day money-back guarantee, you have nothing to lose and everything to gain.

About our product categories

Get peace of mind knowing you can easily return any item you don't like

Have you ever purchased something online and then found out that the return process was too complicated and very frustrating? 

At Classylia, we understand how important it is to have an easy return process you can rely on.

Our simple three-step return process allows you to initiate a return for any unused or unworn item within fourteen days of purchase. Returns should be a normal part of the shopping experience, and we want to make sure that if something doesn’t fit right, returning it is as hassle-free as possible.

We offer a flexible policy with no questions asked – simply follow the steps and send back your item in its original condition with all tags and packaging intact.

How it works:

  1. Contact us with your order details.
  2. We will provide you with the necessary shipping details and instructions for returning the item.
  3.  Ship it back to us.

If you have any questions about our returns process or policy, please feel free to contact our customer service team, who will be happy to help you further.

Good to know:

  • The item must be unused, unworn with original tags, and in the same condition as received.
  • The product must be returned within fourteen days of receiving it to be eligible for a refund or exchange.
  • Orders placed outside of the United States and Canada are subject to our policy at the time of delivery.
  • We do not offer a return policy for perishable goods, intimate or sanitary goods, hazardous materials, or flammable liquids or gases.
  • After we receive and inspect the returned item, we will notify you of the status of your refund or exchange.
  • If approved, your refund will be processed within 3-5 business days, according to our policy.

Shop confidently, knowing that if something doesn’t work out, our easy return process has got you covered. Start browsing our selection today and experience exceptional customer service every step of the way.

Find exactly what you’re looking for with our powerful search bar

Do you want to find exactly what you’re looking for in just a few clicks? Look no further than our search bar!

Our search bar is designed with the latest AI technology to provide you with fast, accurate results every time. With autocomplete, suggestions, and the ability to filter by product categories or brands, our search bar is perfect for anyone looking to save time and find precisely what they need. Whether you’re an avid shopper or just looking for a specific product, our search bar has everything you need to make your online experience a breeze. Here are a few features of our search functionality:

  1. Autocomplete for Faster Results – Our search bar option includes an autocomplete feature that suggests keywords as you type. This means you can find what you’re looking for even faster without typing the full product name.
  2. Get Suggestions for Related Products – Not sure exactly what you’re looking for? No problem! Our search bar option provides suggestions for related products based on your initial search query so that you can explore different options.
  3. Get Relevant Results Every Time – We understand that time is valuable, so we’ve ensured that our search bar option delivers only relevant results every single time. Say goodbye to sifting through pages of unrelated items and hello to efficient searching.
  4. Get Results in Real-Time – Our search bar option provides results in real time so that you don’t have to wait around on loading pages or outdated information. With just a few clicks, you can get up-to-date and relevant results every time.
  5. Search by Product Categories for Easier Browsing – Sometimes, it’s easier to browse by category rather than searching for a specific product. With our search bar option, you can easily filter and browse through different categories such as clothing, electronics, home goods, and more.
  6. Save Time with Recent Searches – Our search bar option saves your recent searches so that you can easily access them later without having to type out the same keywords again. This feature is especially helpful for frequent shoppers or users with long shopping lists.
  7. Filter Your Search Results for Precision – Want to narrow down your search even further? No problem! Our search bar option allows you to filter your results by price range, color, size, brand, and more for ultimate precision.
  8. Search by Brand for Specific Products – If you’re loyal to a particular brand or looking for products from a specific manufacturer, our search bar option allows you to filter and browse through different brands easily.
  9. Discover New Products You Didn’t Know Existed – Occasionally, the best discoveries happen by accident. Our search bar option might just lead you to a product that you didn’t even know existed but will love nonetheless!

Say goodbye to frustration and wasted time spent searching for products. Use our search bar today for a seamless shopping experience. See for yourself how much easier it makes finding the perfect product on Classylia.

Rest assured that all our products meet rigorous quality standards

Our quality control process is a rigorous and comprehensive system that ensures every product we sell meets our high-quality standards.

Before a product is included in our offering, our quality control team carries out stringent quality inspections to ensure that it meets our style, beauty, durability, performance, and longevity standards.

We want to make sure that every item we sell will stand up to regular use over time. That’s why we conduct extensive testing in different environments to simulate various conditions that the products may encounter. 

We test products under stress or impact, assess their resistance to water or other liquids, and evaluate their performance under extreme temperatures or humidity levels- all this allows us to determine if the product meets our high standards for durability.

We conduct our tests in three great locations:

  1. Jacksonville, Florida, for its humid climate
  2. Toronto, Canada, for its cold winters
  3. Houston, Texas, for its blistering heat

 By conducting tests in these different environments, we can ensure that each product performs as expected regardless of the conditions it is used in.

We also occasionally ask potential users to test some of our products in their day-to-day life before the product is offered to the general public.

This allows us to get real-world feedback on how well a product performs in everyday use and make any necessary revisions before releasing it to the public.

 Overall, our quality control process is designed to ensure that every product we sell meets the highest standards of quality, style, and performance.

When you shop with us, you can trust that you’re getting a product that has undergone rigorous testing and inspection before being offered on our website.

Check out our collections today and experience the difference our quality control process makes!

Experience the intricacy of our top-notch customer service

At Classylia, we take great pride in providing top-notch customer care that is both efficient and personalized. Our team of experienced professionals is dedicated to ensuring that every interaction with our customers is positive.

One of the things that sets us apart from other companies is our team’s expertise in fashion and style. Our agents are trained to provide recommendations and guidance on everything from clothing and accessories to shoes and jewelry. They stay up-to-date on the latest trends and styles, as well as classic looks that stand the test of time.

But our customer care doesn’t stop at fashion and style. We also offer support for a wide range of needs, including order assistance, delivery inquiries, account creation, and more. Our agents are equipped with the knowledge and tools necessary to assist you with any questions or concerns you may have.

We understand that each customer has their own unique needs, which is why we take a personalized approach to every interaction. Whether you need help placing an order or want advice on putting together an outfit, our team is here to help.

In addition to providing excellent service, we also value transparency and honesty in all of our interactions with customers. If there are any issues or concerns, we will work diligently to resolve them in a timely manner.

So if you’re looking for top-notch customer care that goes beyond just answering questions, look no further than our company. Experience the intricacy of our service today and see why so many customers trust us for their needs – whether it’s fashion-related or otherwise!

Get access to accurate, up-to-date product information

Are you tired of not having enough information about the products you’re interested in buying?

We hear you!

That’s why we’ve created a product page that provides accurate and up-to-date details about each item we sell. No more guessing games or disappointment when your purchase arrives!

We understand that one of the most significant frustrations for customers when shopping online is not having access to enough information about the product they like.

We’ve made it a priority to ensure that every product listed on our website comes with comprehensive information that will help you make an informed decision.

When you visit our product page, you’ll find a detailed description of each item, including its features, materials used, and care instructions.

We also include high-quality images from multiple angles so that you can get a better idea of what the product looks like in real life. In addition, we provide sizing information to help you choose the right size for your body type and measurements.

Our goal is to guarantee that you have all the information you need before making a purchase so that there are no surprises when your order arrives.

Whether you’re looking for a new dress or a pair of shoes, we want you to feel confident in your purchase and know exactly what you’re getting.

So if you’re tired of shopping online without enough information about the products you’re interested in, come check out our product page and see just how easy it can be to get all the details you need before making your next fashion purchase!

Trust us to make a positive impact on the world through sustainability

Our commitment to sustainability and the preservation of natural resources is central to our mission as an e-commerce fashion retailer.

We recognize our responsibility for protecting the planet and its precious resources for future generations. To that end, we continuously strive to reduce greenhouse gas emissions in our operations and supply chains, protect and enhance nature through biodiversity efforts, source raw materials responsibly, and stay on top of packaging materials used in production and distribution.

We also take or encourage meaningful action to combat deforestation, defend animal welfare, minimize plastic usage throughout the supply chain, reduce waste in packaging and shipping, and promote circularity by recycling materials wherever possible.

Internally, we provide every employee with access to hands-on training opportunities on how their job can help boost sustainability goals across the company. We invite all members of the Classylia team to join us on this journey we are taking toward a more eco-friendly future.

Beyond our operations and workplace environment, Classylia strives to empower our customers around the world to join us in making bold decisions toward climate action every day.

Whether it’s choosing products made with sustainable fabrics, selecting recyclable packaging, or simply extending clothes’ lifespans by caring for them adequately — there are countless ways everyone can contribute positively toward preserving our planet’s health. Every day presents new opportunities for individuals everywhere to make smarter choices about what they consume — so let’s make them together!

The road ahead will be long, but the steps we take today will have tremendous impacts tomorrow. Join us in celebrating this amazing planet of ours – let’s inspire each other toward positive changes throughout every aspect of our lives!

Join us in our commitment to diversity and inclusion

We believe beauty comes in all shapes, sizes, colors, and backgrounds. We stand for diversity and inclusion because it’s not only the right thing to do but also because it’s what makes us human. We are committed to creating a world where everyone feels seen, heard, and valued.

We celebrate diversity in all its forms, and we stand for inclusion, not just in our products but also in our values. Our mission is to create a world where everyone feels beautiful, confident, and accepted.

For our customers, this means creating a shopping experience that’s welcoming and accessible for everyone. We strive to offer diverse products that cater to different styles, sizes, and preferences. We also ensure that all of our advertising and marketing materials reflect the diversity of our customer base.

For our workers, we believe in providing an inclusive workplace where everyone feels valued and supported. This includes promoting equal opportunities for career advancement regardless of background or identity. We also provide training on diversity and inclusion best practices so that all employees can contribute to a welcoming environment.

Finally, when it comes to our business partners, we hold ourselves accountable for working with companies that share similar values. This means seeking out partnerships with businesses who prioritize diversity and inclusion in their own operations.

Overall, we believe that by applying these values across all aspects of our business, we can create a more welcoming world where everyone is accepted for who they are. But we know that we can’t do it alone – we need the support of our customers, workers, and business partners to make it happen.

Join us in creating a world where everyone is accepted for who they are, and be part of the change you want to see in the world! Together, we can make a difference.

Shop confidently, knowing that Classylia is 100% secure

Our website is 100% secure, thanks to our cutting-edge security protocols and top-tier encryption methods. Shop with confidence, knowing that your personal information is protected at all times.

To ensure your personal information is kept secure, we use the same robust security technology used by major US banks. That includes high-performance firewalls, state-of-the-art 256-bit encryption (SSL), and Transport Layer Security (TLS).

In addition to having world-class security standards and server infrastructure, we only work with payment gateway companies that comply with stringent requirements for data protection while in transit and at REST, such as Payment Card Industry Data Security Standards (PCI-DSS).

With Classylia, you can enjoy the convenience of online shopping without worrying about cyber threats. Try us out today and experience the peace of mind that comes with safe and secure transactions.

Write a review

Thanks for contacting us.

Your message was successfully sent to us. You should receive a confirmation email shortly. Please make sure to check your junk or spam folder. To ensure our emails always reach your Inbox, please whitelist customer_care@classylia.com in your email client.

How to whitelist an Email address?

One of the most effective methods to guarantee that you receive the emails you genuinely care about is by whitelisting them. This handy approach safeguards your valuable emails from overenthusiastic spam filters, making sure that the right messages land in your Inbox rather than disappearing into the dreaded spam folder.

Whitelisting is like giving someone VIP access – you’re telling your email provider that these particular senders are trustworthy and their messages should take priority. This way, their emails will bypass any automatic spam filtering that might otherwise prevent them from reaching you.

Most email services utilize complex algorithms and user-generated data to identify and sort unsolicited, unwanted, or potentially harmful messages into the spam folder, ensuring that your primary Inbox remains clutter-free. However, these filters aren’t always perfect, so sometimes they mistakenly flag important emails as Spam.

By whitelisting the emails from the senders you trust, you’re effectively “teaching” your email provider that these messages are safe and relevant. This enhances the algorithm’s ability to differentiate between genuine email and Spam, ensuring that your Inbox remains organized and focused on the messages that matter most to you.

Taking a few moments to familiarize yourself with this process can significantly streamline your email experience and ensure that treasured messages from friends, family, and colleagues never end up overlooked in the spam folder.

Gmail

To whitelist an email in Gmail, follow these steps.

  1. Select the cog icon at the top right of the Gmail screen
  2. Select ‘See all settings‘ within the popup window that appears on the right
  3. Select the Filters and Blocked Addresses tab
  4. Select Create new filter and add the sender email address in the From section
  5. Select Create filter and set it to Never send to Spam

Mail/Apple Mail

To whitelist an email in both iOS Mail and OS X Apple Mail Gmail, follow these steps.

  1. Open your mail app
  2. Select the sender address you want to add to your whitelist
  3. Select ‘Add to VIPs‘ or ‘Add to Contacts‘ depending on your device

Yahoo Mail

To whitelist an email in Yahoo mail follow these steps.

  1. Open Yahoo Mail and select Settings
  2. Select Filters and Add
  3. Name the filter and add the sender’s email address
  4. Select to send all mail to Inbox
  5. Select Save and Save

In addition, you can mark any emails from recognized senders as ‘Not Spam’ in your spam folder.

Outlook

To whitelist an email in Desktop Outlook follow these steps.

  1. Select a sender in your Inbox
  2. Right click the mail and select Junk
  3. Select ‘Never block sender

The other way is:

  1. Select the top of an email in the preview pane. You’re looking for ‘Click here to download pictures.’
  2. Select that and you should see the option to ‘Add Sender to Safe Senders List‘.

So, how do you go about whitelisting those important messages? The process can vary slightly depending on your email provider, but most services offer user-friendly steps to add a sender to your contact list, mark a message as “not spam,” or create custom filters to manage incoming mail.

[yith_wcwl_wishlist]

Sign in

supermarket by Classylia.com is secure